Back to Home

Business Council Endorsements 2012

Senate Congratulations

Business Council congratulates Kathy Marchione for her win in the 43rd State Senate District

Business Council congratulates Hugh Farley for his win in the 49th State Senate District

Business Council congratulates George Maziarz for his win in the 62nd State Senate District

Business Council congratulates Kemp Hannon for his win in the 6th State Senate District

Business Council congratulates Cathy Young for her win in the 57th State Senate District

Business Council congratulates John Flanagan for his win in the 2nd State Senate District

The Business Council congratulates Lee Zeldin for his win in the 3rd State Senate District

Assembly Congratulations

The Business Council congratulates Pete Lopez for his win in the 102nd State Assembly District

The Business Council congratulates Steve McLaughlin for his win in the 107th State Assembly District

The Business Council congratulates Tony Jordan for his win in the 113th State Assembly District

Endorsements News Releases

NYS Senate:

Senator Tom O'Mara (R, I, C, 58th SD) Incumbent
Assemblyman George Amedore (R, I, C, 46th SD) Candidate
Assemblyman Sean Hanna (R, I, C, 55th SD) Candidate
Assemblyman Phil Boyle (R, I, C, 4th SD) Candidate
Bob Cohen (R, I, C, 37th SD) Candidate
Kathy Marchione (R, C, 43rd SD) Candidate
State Senator Ken LaValle (R, I, C, 1st SD) Incumbent
State Senator John Flanagan (R, I, C, 2nd SD) Incumbent
State Senator Lee Zeldin (R, I, C, 3rd SD) Incumbent
State Senator Carl Marcellino (R, I, C 5th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Kemp Hannon (R, I, C, 6th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Jack Martins (R, I, C, 7th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Chuck Fuschillo (R, I, C, 8th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Marty Golden (R, I, C, 22nd SD) Incumbent
State Senator Andrew Lanza (R, I, C, 24th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Bill Larkin (R, I, C, 39th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Steve Saland (R, I, 41st SD) Incumbent
State Senator Betty Little (R, I, C, 45th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Joe Griffo (R, I, C, 47th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Hugh Farley(R, I, C, 49th SD) Incumbent
Deputy Majority Leader of the Senate, Thomas Libous (R, I, C, 52nd SD) Incumbent
State Senator David Valesky (D, I, WF 53rd SD) Incumbent
State Senator Mike Nozzolio (R, I, C, 54th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Joe Robach (R, I, C, 56th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Cathy Young (R, I, C, 57th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Pat Gallivan (R, I, C, 59th SD) Incumbent
State Senator Mike Ranzenhofer (R, I, C, 61st SD) Incumbent
State Senator George Maziarz (R, I, C, 62nd SD) Incumbent

NYS Assembly:

Assemblyman Phil Palmesano (R, I, C, 132nd AD) Incumbent
Janet Duprey in the 115th Assembly District
Ken Blankenbush in the 117th Assembly District
John McDonald (D, I, 108th AD) Candidate
Assembly Minority Leader Brian Kolb (R, I, C, 131st AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Daniel Losquadro (R, I, C, 2nd AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Pete Lopez (R, I, C, 102nd AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Steve McLaughlin (R, I, C, 107th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Jim Tedisco (R, I, C, 112th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Tony Jordan (R, I, C, 113th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Bill Magee (D, I, 121st AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Clifford Crouch (R, 122nd AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Christopher Friend (R, I, C, 124th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Gary Finch (R, I, C, 126th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Bob Oaks (R, C, 130th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Bill Reilich (R, I, C, 134th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Joe Morelle (D, I, 136th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Stephen Hawley (R, C 139th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Dennis Gabryszak (D, I, C, 143rd District) Incumbent
Assemblyman Robin Schimminger (D, I, C, 140th AD) Incumbent
Assemblyman Ray Walter (R, I, C, 146th AD) Incumbent